Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Could I be pregnant if I have spotting and am feeling nauseous ?

Hey, i had sex, right before my period was due, and the condom broke. He hadn t came yet, but there was precum. We decided to wait if my period would come before we make any drastic assumptions. 3 days later, i got bleeding , which i thought was my period, but was very light and went away the next day, so it was just spotting (this was yesterday). Yesterday i also felt very nauseous, and threw up clear and yellow bile a few times. The feeling went away, except the nausea , but today i have thrown up the bile and also felt very nauseous. Am i being silly, or could these be signs of pregnancy? Edit- I ve also just started spotting again.
Asked On : Sat, 5 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  90
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
hi.welcome to HealthcareMagic forum.without thinking much you should carry out urine pregnancy test if you are not sure and meet to doctor in person for nausea and vomiting.
Answered: Sat, 5 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor