Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Could I be pregnant even after taking Postinor after safe sex ?

hi i my last but one period was on the 1 Jan and the recent was on the 27th of Jan. i had it for 5 days. it was heavy for 2 days which is normal for me (i changed three pads). the other three days was what was i say a bit smaller than normal. i had a sex play with my hubby on the 24th and 25th, we took postinor2 on the 25th after the play. no penetration or ejaculation either. i feel moody these days and i have been eating a bit less than usual, could i be pregnant?
Asked On : Mon, 7 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  54
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
There is no chances of having pregnancy as you had sex in safe period,no ejeculation, no penetration and above all you had taken Postinor 2 quite in time.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Mon, 15 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor