Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
136 Doctors are Online

Coronary angiography on patient prescribed wysolone 10 mg

can coronary angiography be done on a patient who has taken wysolone 10mg tds for 5 days and presently taking 10 mg od
Asked On : Mon, 12 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  81
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
Nephrologist 's  Response
hi...welcome to HCM,

well, coronary angiography can definitely done on a patient who is on wysolone....there is no direct corelation between the two of them...however you should better ask your primary consultant to check for any other conditions which contraindicate the angiography in the aforesaid patient.
Answered: Mon, 12 Mar 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor