Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
128 Doctors are Online

Continuous sharp pain under belly button with smelly discharge. Discharge persisting, no pain with medicines. Will it cause impotence?

Am 25 male, I had felt a sharp pain under belly botton around three week ago, I was having this pain when i was 15th but that time this pain was temporary period of maximum one day.. this time i sustained this pain for two weeks. i checked with doctor but since it was causing pus or smeely discharge also, he given me some oinment.. but still i have white discharge. however i dont have pain now.. am concerned if it will cause impotence .. please help
Asked On : Sat, 7 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  188
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello friend,
I have read your question ,

According to the issues stated above , This could be due some infection , and without and practical diagnosis i cannot tell the exact reason ,
but i assure that such an issue will not lead to any impotency .

wishing you a good health

Answered: Tue, 5 Nov 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor