Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Continuous headache, nausea, lack of concentration. Relief on wearing specs. Causes?

Hello, I having some continues headache but it stopped after wearing specs. 3 week before my middle head strongly hurt passing through a small gate. I havent felt any problems, but after 3 days i having headaches , omitting feels, no more concentrations and something very bad. Please help me i have to sole this asap. I dot know this symptoms are after the hurt. Is this a beginning of brain tumor?
Asked On : Sun, 29 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  51
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Ophthalmologist 's  Response
It seems from the history that you are having headache with nausea following a injury to the head.
These symptoms are unlikely to be because of brain tumor but since you had an injury and you are having headaches and vomiting need to rule out raised intracranial tension as a cause for headache.
Hence I advice you to consult your doctor for examination and treatment accordingly.

Thank you
Answered: Thu, 1 May 2014
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor