Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
140 Doctors are Online

Continuous bleeding. Taken Primolut N. Due for laparoscopic surgery. Is it normal?

Hi i had bleeding for 23 days and doctor prescribed Primilout N for 10 days 2 tablets each time twice a day and last pill was on Thursday and yesterday again i started bleeding severe more than 5 pads heavy flow is it normal also iam going for a surgery laproscopic to find out any polyps or cysts . is it normal to bleed and what shoud i do.
Asked On : Thu, 23 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  105
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
As you have stop primoult N it is a withdrawal bleed.
Your hormonal imbalance cause you this type of problem.
Hormonal imbalance occurs due to tension Anxiety,Late working hours ,Shift duty,Or any ovarian disease.
You should require to rule out any pathological lesion of uterus.
Answered: Sat, 25 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor