Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
186 Doctors are Online

Consumed ecstasy drug, dizziness, light headed. Taking antibiotics, vomiting. Will glucose water help?

I am a female, 25 yrs of age, and i suspect that i may have been given ecstasy at a party by some so called has been more than 5 days now, and i am still feeling unwell and not my normal self...during the party alcohol was also consumed....i saw a doctor and he gave me some meds that made me vomit yesterday, and was told to drink water with glucose to purge the body of the ecstasy... Is there any other method to quicken this procedure naturally? I feel dizzy and lightheaded at this normal after effects of taking ecstasy? i have NEVER taken any kind of drug in my life....and im a little worried Thank you
Asked On : Tue, 11 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  270
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Dec 2012
I'll suggest you just give it a few days and the effect will wear off i.e if it is ecstasy that is causing those symptoms. Drink much water to accelerate the wearing off process.

Best regards
Answered: Tue, 11 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor