Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
136 Doctors are Online

Constant headaches, face pain, ear pain, throat pain, back pain. Reoccurring. Is taking perilon advisable?

I have been having constant heaches,face pain,ear pain,also affecting my throat and making my neck and back pain me,it been occuring over the years but ampiclox has been workling for me since these past few weeks it doesn't work and also pain relievers a doctor prescribed. Perilon for me iss it advicable to use it?
Asked On : Sat, 27 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  23
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
hi.. you might be suffering from trigeminal neuralgia, for which the steriods were advised... see your physician for specific management of this.. all the very best..
Answered: Sun, 23 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor