Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
200 Doctors are Online

Consistent tight feeling in breast, feeling on lump during stress, difficulty in lifting arm, using breast implants. Any ideas?

I have had for over a year and has gotten worse a tighting feeling in left breast , hurts to push on ribs there. When stressed or climbing stairs it feels like a ball in chest. hurts to lift arm above head like it is pulling . I also have 11 year old saline breast implants. Any ideas. I am afraid it is my heart. I am 37 yr old female. 5 1 115 lbs. Was a big runner and recently stopped from the pain. Alot of anxiety now.
Asked On : Sat, 29 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  51
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
  User's Response
hello solessparkles i think you should go for scan and then you should consult with your implant surgeon.
Breast pain is a common breast problem mostly in younger women who are still having their periods, and happens less often in older women. Although pain is a concern, breast pain is rarely the only symptom of breast cancer. Most breast cancers involve a mass or lump.
but first you should go for scan for confirmation and proper treatment.
Answered: Fri, 4 Jan 2013


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor