Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
132 Doctors are Online

Confused whether HIV can attack me, kindly suggest

Last week i had a sex with sex worker, unfortunately while i am having intercourse my condom was slipped. Now i am very much confused whether HIV can attack me? Would you please advise whether i can take the following test pcr and p 24 test ?
Asked On : Sat, 19 Dec 2009
Answers:  1 Views:  232
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
Sexual union with a sex-worker is dangerous. Avoid that life threatening practice in future. Go to any laboratory for proper test.
Answered: Sat, 19 Dec 2009


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor