Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

Condom tore during sex only for some time. Chances of pregnancy ?

I had sex with my bf last tuesday and he used condom, butt somewhr condom torn out. But we noticed it and it was just for some seconds that he was inside mme without condom. He didn't cum in me, he discharged aftr a long. Time.
Are there any chances of gettting pregnant? I am having stomach. Pain now. What to do? Please suggest some home remedies to get rid of pregnancy plz plz help me
Asked On : Wed, 16 Oct 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  33
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Sexologist 's  Response
Hi

Pregnancy can occur only if semen is deposited inside vagina and sperms travel to the ovum and get fused to form zygote.
If the pre-cum or semen is not deposited inside vagina, you need not worry much. If you suspect deposition inside, it is better to do serum HCG

regards
Dr A CHAKRAVARTHY
eSexologist.com
Trivandrum, Kerala
Answered: Wed, 16 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor