Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
122 Doctors are Online

Condom tear during sex, ipill taken late, no periods. Pregnant?

Hello, me and my partner had sex 2 days ago and it was that we had sex 28 days after her period . So, that means it was a bit safe time but I was wearing a condom and suddenly to my and my gf s surprises, it blasted when I was inside her and I quickly removed my penis from her and we were bit worried and today 5 hours ago, we decided to consume an ipill and still she says that she has not got a period.. So, is there any chances of her being pregnant?.. I am very much worried and your answer will be highly appreciated
Asked On : Fri, 30 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  28
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response

The chances of your partner being pregnant are almost nil since the intercourse happened on the 28th day of her menstrual cycle. But we need to also think about the possibilities of intercourse during her fertile period.

Please wait for another week and if she still does not get her periods, then do a home urine pregnancy test and check the result.

Hope this helps.

Answered: Fri, 30 Mar 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor