Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
124 Doctors are Online

Condom slipped into half penis, ended in condom. Pregnancy chances?

hy doc i had sex with my gf 1.5 week ago n nw i am having a doubt that when i ended imidiately i masterbated in condom which was fine and wasnt broke and the thing is it ws slipped to the half of my penis question is that half of the penis was luricated and half side was covered with condom so is there any chance of my gf geting pregnant ??
Asked On : Sun, 17 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  147
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Jun 2015
Hello dear,

To be pregnant, 2 criteria should be fulfilled:

1. Fusion of sperm with ovum to form a fertilized ovum.
2. Implantation of the fertilized ovum in the Uterus.

So, the involvement of sperm is needed.

If you have pulled out before ejaculation, & sperm has not entered inside her genital tract, then there is no chance of pregnancy.
However, the pre cum (pre ejaculatory fluid) also has low levels of sperm.
So, even if this pre ejaculatory fluid (pre cum) enters into the genital tract, the sperms present in it can fertilize the ovum.
Hence, resulting in pregnancy.

There is no need to worry, you can wait till she gets her periods.
If they are delayed, a Pregnancy test can be done to confirm it.
In case of pregnancy, it will give a positive result within one week.

Wishing a Good Health.
Let me know if I need to clarify further.
Thanks & take care.
Answered: Sun, 17 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful

2 Doctors agree with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor