Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
156 Doctors are Online

Condom burst, semen entered vagina, had normal heavy flow on first day followed by spotting, brown discharge. Is it possible to be pregnant?

Okay so my last normal period was Aug 8-15th. It was normal, heavy,and crampy. Well, my partner & I decided to try new condoms and their large wasn t the large we expected. They was too small. Both brands. We had three condom incidents due to the small condoms. Aug 21-Too tight.Left ring around penis. May of been hole. Aug 27-Noticed semen leaking out bottom of condom during sexual activities. Sept.2-Condom bursted and semen entered me I m pretty positive. Sept.5-Period due. Normally starts midnight-6 a.m. or so ..nothing..Late afternoon begins slow with light bleeding while whipping/spotting.This is how it normally starts. Picks up to the normal heaviness. Sept. 6-Starts normal heavy in the a.m.In the later afternoon/early evening it just stops!!Nothing else. Not normal at all for me. Sept. 7-Nothing in the a.m. but after 12-18 hrs after period stopped, I got a few spots and brown discharge. Is it possible to be pregnant still? Also, having symptoms..Maybe a UTI? Frequent urination with very little pee, nausea ,tiredness,mood swings,boob soreness(beyond any had before periods),extreme thirst, belching a lot more then usually,and more.
Asked On : Mon, 17 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  112
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
Hello,
Just do your urine test for pregnancy which can now be easily done even at home using pregnancy test card available in markets these days.Also routine urine examination which will rule out UTI.
THANKS
Answered: Mon, 17 Sep 2012
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor