Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
191 Doctors are Online

Condom breakage during sex. Negative HIV test. When is it safe?

62 days ago I had a report it to the risk with an unknown woman, and that the condom broke, I acorto and I immediately changed to one nuovo.a 28 days I did a test hiv negative AG/ABp24, in 42 days I did another test hiv AB/AGp24 another time negativo.Another test in 62 days ab agp24 NEGATIVE.volevo know when the site in some safe to be an? now I can not report it proteto with my girlfriend? sorry for my inglese,I write from Italy
Asked On : Mon, 26 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  52
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General Surgeon 's  Response
Apr 2013
Hi and welcome to Healthcare magic.Thank you for the query.
these tests are considered to be safe and conclusive and you dont have to be worried about the infection. Test is accurate and you can consdere that you are hiv negative so you can have unrotected sex with your girlfriend and will you tell her or not about your behaviour,this is your choice.
Wish you good health. Regards
Answered: Wed, 7 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor