Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
158 Doctors are Online

Condom break during sex, pain in throat, drowsiness. Telecast F taken. Do i have HIV?

My name is Karan
I had sex with a prostitute 5 days back and during that codom break down and I took out my pennis and chaged the condom and completed the task. I washed my pennis after sex.I have problem of sore throat from long time. But after that day sex i am having pain in my throat and having Telecast F antiallergic. I am feeling drowsiness everyday. Is this the sign of HIV? I am not sure if that prostitute is safe or not? Please help.
Asked On : Sat, 27 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  63
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
For your kind information sex with prostitute is always high risk . So it will be better to avoid this kind of activity
now come to your confusion . HIV infection does not manifest with in five days,
as you are suffering from sore throat it dose not seems to be due to HIV infection.
as you are feeling drowsiness it may be psychological
i will advise you to take high protein diet
take care
Answered: Sat, 27 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor