Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Concerned about possible pregnancy. Have increased appetite, tiredness, frequent urination and light spotting

I am concerned i may be pregnant, some things that worry me are my increased appetite , tiredness, irritable, frequent urinating, light spotting off and on, my right ovary area has sharp pains especially when i cough, sit a certain way, urinate, make a bowel movement and pass gas , just basically applying pressure to that area causes discomfort. Although, i did miss alot of my birth control pills and was sexually active most days during the time i was missing them. My period isnt for another approx. week so what should i do or think?
Asked On : Fri, 23 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  145
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Sep 2012
Hello, welcome to HCM, I am Dr. Das
The symptoms indicates a high possibility of pregnancy.
What you have to do is , do a home pregnancy test immediately.
Consult with a gynecologist for further management.
Answered: Tue, 27 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor