Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Completed treatment for pulmonary koch, latest chest X-ray shows bilateral accentuation of broncho vascular and hilar shadows. Normal?

my father is 68 years old. He was suffering from pulmonary koch and was on medications for the last six months. Recently doctor said he has completed his treatment and is quite well. My father s latest Chest X-ray report is saying bilateral accentuation of broncho vascular and hilar shadows. My question is although the doctor every thing is normal is there anything serious to worry about it. Please help!!
Asked On : Fri, 12 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  159
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Nothing to worry it is absolutely normal. No steps required.
just follow your doctors advice.
Answered: Fri, 12 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor