Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

Colic pain, improper digestion. Under severe job stress. Help?

I m suffering from colic pain,imprpoper / weak digestion and always worry in the mourning whether there is proper latrine discharge or not? My job is with full of stress have to face regularely . Testy & oily food is my favourite & next one is sweets particularly chocklets. Guide me to relieve from such situation.. Thanks.
Asked On : Fri, 30 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  27
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
,   ,  
General Surgeon 's  Response
Feb 2016
Colic pain and improper digestion are due to the stress you have in a stressful job.
Once you know the reason , you should change the job, what s the use of a job whose stress is taking a toll on you.
another option is to have medicines to reduce the stress.
Take all the foods you like t, they do not cause such a big problem as is the Anxiety that your job is causing .
The sympathetic nervous System is overacting at its highest .
Answered: Fri, 25 Jul 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor