Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
134 Doctors are Online

Clear, sticky fluid discharge from breasts on squeezing, nausea, weight gain, negative pregnancy test. Could I still be pregnant?

i have been leaking from my breasts clear sticky fluid when I squeeze the begginning of the month I lot 6 pains and in the last 7 days i gained 4.8....last month I had a period...i have been feeling a little nausea in the morning to mid afternoon and then it a pregnancy test it came out neg...could i still be pregnant and it is too early to read on the test
Asked On : Wed, 26 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  131
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
You did not say when you exactly had your last period and whether you missed a period. Anyway, discharge from the nipples is a feature of early pregnancy as well as post ovulatory phase of the menstrual cycle. Like wise, weight gain is not a feature of early pregnancy, but could be possible in the later half of a cycle due to fluid retention. I advice you to consult a gynecologist for examination and further advice. Take care.
Answered: Wed, 26 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor