Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
126 Doctors are Online

Clear discharge, blood specks, tight lower back, no sore breast. Pregnant?

Hi, on Wednesday I received some clear discharge with specs of blood as well as a blood clot. I ve been very tired lately (which is odd for me as I suffer from anxiety ) , my lower back has been very tight, I do not have sore breast at all. I have random moments of nasea but don t throw up ( this is all in the past week) I have very frequent urges to urinate . My last period was on sep. 11- 15 . Im not 100% sure if this information maters but ive been having very detailed dreams and i never have dreams I am sexually active but have sex almost everyday so it is hard to decide if I m pregnant or not . Another thing is I ve entered into a bit of stress the past month as I know stress symptoms mimic pregnancy symptom . In your opinion do you believe I m pregnant and if so what day should I test for a positive result ?
Asked On : Wed, 3 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  93
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
Thanks for the query.

Though some of your symptoms can be seen in early pregnancy, these can also be seen in conditions like premenstrual syndrome, stress as you told.
So you wait till your expected date of periods and undergo blood test for pregnancy which can find out the possibility.
If blood test is not available in your centre you can wait one more week and go for urine test by that time it can also possibly give accurate result.
Take care.
Answered: Fri, 5 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor