Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
174 Doctors are Online

Chronic migraines, mild pain behind head, headaches. Ultrasound of pelvis scheduled. Due to cyst?

i m suffering from migraine for past 2-3 years. I have been taking homeopathy medicines for 3 months and at times take allopathy medicine naxdom if the pain doesnt subside by the homeopathy medicine.since 1 week i am having mild pain at back of my head and last two days had severe headache my doctor prescribed me to do USG pelvis , he thinks i may have problem of cyst,is it related to my migraine headaches?
Asked On : Mon, 7 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  24
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Ayurveda Specialist 's  Response
Avoid trigerring factors such as stress late night sleep , constipation, eating of fast food, exposure to extreme weather conditions. tab cephagraine from charak pharmacy will cure.Use of brahmi tulsi and black pepper also have curative value. If to the above herbs you add ustokhdoos also the cure will be quick.
dr. Rajesh Lakhanpaul
Answered: Mon, 7 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor