Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Chronic IBS, recurrent colitis, white stuff in stools, taken pantop-d, mebendazole, worried about masturbation aggravating the condition

can daily masturbation cause colitis or stomaach upset ? i have chronic problem of ibs and taking anti acid capsules like pantop- d since long coz of excessive Gas problem. went to physcian he told me its reccurent colitis . more over i saw white bowls in my stool i told doctor about it also , he told me its due to parasites and gave me mebandazole for three days (b.d). i suffered from this parasite infection 5 times since last 6 months, more over i masturbate daily since one month does it cause colitis or aggrivaite it.
Asked On : Sun, 27 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  353
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
There is no connection between masturbation and colitis or stomach upset.
There are different reasons for your colitis and should be discussed with your doctor and try to explore the reasons for it.
Answered: Sun, 27 May 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor