Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Child with stomach upset, nausea, headache, vomit, fever. What could be wrong?

Hello, over the last three days my 4 yr old started having different symptoms. Nausea the first day, upset stomach from time to time the second day, and a extreme headache with fever . After a few hours the headache went away. Now she just woke up and vomited thick yellow substance with chills, fever, slight neck pain . Is this something I should go to ER now, or an urgent care in a few hours once they open? Thank you
Asked On : Sun, 10 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  73
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thank fro asking question to HCM
In pediatric age group of patients I always advise to the parents not to take any chance, no time wasting, although it seems viral infections still you should not take any chance and better to consult pediatric doctor, Take care of our child Have nice Day.
Answered: Sat, 27 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor