Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
178 Doctors are Online

Chest x-ray report suggestive of prominent bronchovascular markings. Suggestions?

Chest X-ray report showing as -Both lung fields are clear. -Bronchovascular markings are prominent. -Both hilar shadows are normal. -Both CP angles are clear. -Both domes of diaphragm and thoracic cage are normal. -Cardiac size is within normal limits. Impression: Features are suggestive of Prominent Bronchovascular Markings
Asked On : Sun, 24 Feb 2013
Answers:  2 Views:  346
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
thank you for the query
sir I have gone through your query ...after going through your query
If you were my patient I would like to assure you that prominent broncho vascular markings of your chest xray are normal findings until and unless you are having symptoms of chronic cough suggestive of chronic or acute bronchitis.So I will always suggest you for consulting a pulmonologist for near supervision of the case
hope I have answered your query to your satisfactory level
you are welcome with follow up enquires if ay
thank you
Answered: Fri, 23 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor