Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Chest pains, no heart related problems. EKG normal. Safe to use DBOL?

hi not gonna use a name,im getting ready use dbol 4 the 1st time,iv had a ekg ,and my ticker is good,jst a ll worried about it giving me chest pain , y does dbol do that? i have no heart related problems, is dbol safe 2 take,only 2 tabs a day?
Asked On : Sat, 24 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  88
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dietitian & Nutritionist 's  Response
First of all taking any anabolic steroid has its ups and downs. And just by saying 2 tabs of Dbol wont help you have to know how much is the concentration in each tablet. 10-50 mg is a safe dosage. Take a liver protecting supplement as well while on dianabol like milk thistle or liv-52.
cons of using dianabol above the reccomended dosage
1.Hair loss
2.High BP
3.Bloated look
4.Elevated levels of cholesterol
5.Liver problems
6.Body shuts down testosterone production ( temporarily , reversible)
Do a cycle of dbol for a max period of 6 weeks after that its best that you stay off the drug for atleast 3 weeks.
Thank you and take care.
Answered: Fri, 8 Nov 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor