Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
187 Doctors are Online

Chest pain and fatigue accompanied with breathlessness. Is it due to stress?

Told the age of 52 years and complained of chest Pains and shortness of breath and extreme fatigue Without effort and I feel the interruption of oxygen And I have checked with several hospitals , but I Did not find any result that I have worked catheter Attack 3 times have been installed trusses and I Have diabetes, pressure, and my mental very tired So I Use the treatment Efxor I hope you help me And all my respect For information: I smoke, from 35 years ago and I am still so far. (Reports will be sent to you upon request)
Asked On : Tue, 26 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  102
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
it i due to food proteins
wll suggest you to get blood serum tests for specific allergens for milk wheat potato and other common food you eat by consulting allergy doctor
withdraw according to results for benefit
Answered: Tue, 22 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor