Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
192 Doctors are Online

Chest pain, UTI. Have Psoriatic arthritis, had key hole surgery. Taking vitamin D & celebrex.

i am a 35 year old female. I have a Psoriatic Arthritis . I am now sufferring from Chest pains. Left side and back too. I am also suffering from UTI . I am vitamin D pills and celebrex for 4 weeks now. The pain has generally been very well managed by the celebrex until tonight. It is as painful as it was the day before I saw the doctor... I have also recently had a key hole surgery in February to remove a cyst . Endometrosis. I am not sure if this is in anyway related. But my health has taken a decline. My Stomach has also been bigger and bloated. I have gained 10kg since Feb. Would appreciate your help! Thank you!
Asked On : Wed, 4 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  1409
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Homeopath 's  Response
hi i had gone through your query and understand your concerns. i would come up with two possibilities.


-over usage of pain killers,corticosteroids,antibiotics are the causative factors.

2.second possibility is,CHOLELITHIASIS;formation of gallstones within the gallbladder

ultrasound scanning for abdomen may confirm the diagnosis.

there is another possibility like PEPTIC ULCER;upper gastrointestinal endoscopy may confirm the diagnosis.

I hope this is helpful for you, thank you          
Answered: Sun, 20 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor