Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
152 Doctors are Online

Chest pain. ECG, 2D ECHO, stress test, chest X-ray normal. History of H.Pylori, smoking. Treatment?

Sir, I visted Cardiologist as i was having Chest Pain and she tested my 1. ECG , 2. 2D ECO, 3. Stress Test all the test were normal than my complete blood test including the chest X Ray every thing was normal but still i feel some slight pain. I am a regular smoker and my age is 27 yrs by nationality I am an but working in for past 2 yeras and recently I was gone treat ment for HPylori.
Asked On : Sat, 28 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  179
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
  User's Response
Hi! its good you consulted! as you are smoker n at this turn of age you have issue of heart? so take it as headon or you can guess your future....stress n gastric upset, blotting/flatulence may be causing such things... so have diet including fruits n juices
Answered: Sat, 28 Jul 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor