Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
146 Doctors are Online

Chest, lower back and testicles pain. taken pantacid tablet. All tests are normal. Reason for having anxiety and solution?

Hi sir, This is chandu from Andhrapradesh. From 2 weaks onwards i am having pain in around chest part with chills sometimes .In Backside of the chest and lower back pain also there. Doctor gives the PANTACID tablets.But still exist. Sometime mild pain in my testicles. I have taken chest xray , ECG ,Ultrasound for stones in kidney . All are normal. I dnt hav understood what is ..I am also having anxiety due to this. Please give me for some suggetions.. Thank you & Regards sir.
Asked On : Thu, 12 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  54
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Psychologist 's  Response
Dec 2015
Welcome to HCM
We understand your concerns

I went through your problem description. I suggest you not to worry too much. You are anxious because of your given symptoms. But your given symptoms are due to anxiety. The symptoms could have come in the beginning due to some stress as body pain. You mistook it as some serious problem and sought medical advice. During these examination you were overly worried and stressed. This created more pain and anxiety. And when the octors concluded that you are fine, you refuse to believe. You ask, why this pain if there is nothing?

I agree with your. Why this pain? The answer is anxiety. You are hypochondriac and hypochondriac patients imagine pain and other symptoms. I advice you to visit a psychologist for further advice. I can treat you if you book a telephone consultation through this site (

Hope this answers your query. Available for further clarifications.
Good luck.
Answered: Sun, 3 Nov 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor