Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
186 Doctors are Online

Cherry angiomas on back, nausea, family history of cancer, worried. Suggestions?

Hi my sister had many cherry angiomas suddenly occurring on her back. Can this be a symptom of something else going on, like inner malignant?? Is it common to have nausea when getting many cherry angiomas without anything else serious going on? Our father had cancer and died from it, so we are concerned. Her doctor doesn t seem to take it seriously. Thanks!
Asked On : Wed, 29 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  431
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
Hi...dear user..,
Thanks for choosing HCM..,
Cherry angiomas are not dangerous..,
But usually seen in Old age people..,
It may be due to malformation of blood vessels..,
So don't worry ...It can remove by RF-Electrocautery..,
Answered: Wed, 29 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor