Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
179 Doctors are Online

Chances of pregnancy without ejaculation? Is diane 35 effective to prevent?

hello, this belle, i had unprotected sex from mt bf last 2 days back and I am afraid to get pregnant. is it posible for pregnancy even the penis did not touch my vagina directly? I mean just accidentally go inside of my vagina but immediately removed yet I am afraid i think already he release his white. I take 2 table of diane 35.. is it effective to prevent the evolution of sperms?
Asked On : Wed, 9 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  51
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
Mar 2013
thanks for your query.
If you had vaginal penetration, it is technically possible to get pregnant.
Diane 35 is an oral contraceptive pill, not ideally recommended for emergency contraception, and if at all , it is to be taken in a higher dose than usual.
Please consult your healthcare provider for the exact dose of the emergency contraception, though it should ideally be taken within 24 hours.
Take care, and use protection for the rest of your cycle.
Answered: Thu, 10 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor