Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

Chances of conceive after having mycobacterium tuberculosis complex in specimen endometrium tissue

hello doc,i ve been detected mycobacterium tuberculosis complex in specimen source endometrium tissue earlier and now have taken treatment of 6 months,what are my chances of conceiving?my doctor has prescribed folvite 5mg and duphaston from 16th day,am i given right treament?
Asked On : Thu, 27 Jan 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  1138
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic forum.
After taking adequate treatmet, you do have chances to conceive. The treatment you are getting is correct but you need to have ovulation inducing drugs alongwith it to have better and early results.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Fri, 28 Jan 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor