Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

Cervical pain, head reeling, depression. On Nurokind plus tablets. Treatment?

I have survical pain for the last fifteen days and at times head reeling also.I am not feeling fresh & energetic.Should i take Nurokind plus tablets for ten days? For the last fifteen days i am getting survical pain and at times head reeling.I am also not finding fresh and bit depressed.Should i take Nurokind plus tablets for ten days
Asked On : Mon, 20 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  443
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Psychiatrist 's  Response

Welcome to HealthcareMagic Public Forum

From your query it is clear that that you are having depression and cervical pain. Sometime depression and low mood itself can lead to neck pain due to muscle spasm.

Nurokind plus contain multivitamin and will relieve your symptoms, if they are due to vitamin deficiency. It is safe. So, in my view you can continue it.

I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Wish you Good Health.

Dr. Ashish Mittal
Answered: Thu, 20 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor