Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Can zincovit increase semen ?

Can zincovit increase semen and libido in men? And how? Am 26yrs, 166cm, 58kg
Asked On : Mon, 18 Jul 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  1836
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi welcome to HealthcareMagic

Zincovit, is a multivitamin tablet., it does not have any effect on the libido of men..
It may help in the production of the sperm, vitamin E , Zinc are some of the micro elements needed for sperm production...
Hope I have answered your question...

Answered: Mon, 18 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
Infertility Specialist Dr. Abhishek S. Parihar's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic
Its a vitamin tablet and contains zinc too. Vitamins have got antioxidant property which will improve your semen parameters like sperm count, motility and morphology. You need to take these tablets for 3-6 months to get benefited. This tab has got no role in improving libido. Take care.
Answered: Tue, 19 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor