Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
163 Doctors are Online

Can you suggest me if it is a concern for the pregnancy stage ?

Hello Sir, Single intrauterine gestational sac corresponding with 5.6 weeks is the report saying while doing ultrasound . Can you suggest me if it s a concern for the pregnancy stage ?
Asked On : Mon, 14 Feb 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  194
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Ayurveda Specialist 's  Response
There is nothing in this report to feel concerned about. it is totally normal and you are having one baby
Answered: Mon, 14 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful
Homeopath Dr. Sasi kala's  Response
welcome to h & m,
the reports says that your pregnant having single fetus.
take care.
Answered: Mon, 14 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Jagdish's  Response
Hi Welcome to,

This report just tell you that there is a pregnancy. It will give you the age of neonate on the day. It will tell you estimated delivery date., which is most important.

There is no information to get alarmed.

Regards Dr. Jagdish
Answered: Mon, 14 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor