Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
144 Doctors are Online

Can you conceive after taking cisterna ?

hello i m gunvanti ,i have pcod ,i took cisterna and fol 123 tablets from 2 month,now it is cure ? can i take chance fir baby?
Asked On : Wed, 24 Aug 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  173
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Welcome to Healthcare Magic
The only possible way to achieve near cure if proper weight loss if overweight. You need to get your ovulation study done to see if you are ovulating. If yes, then you have good chance of getting pregnant. Consult your Doctor on this and get proper management. Eat plenty of fresh fruits and green leafy vegetables. Avoid junk or fatty food. Brisk walk everyday. Get your blood sugar tested as well as Diabetes will be there and can be harmful to the baby if not controlled.
Answered: Wed, 24 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor