Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
156 Doctors are Online

Can uterine cysts be treated by placentrex injections ?

hello doctor, Iam married since 8 months & trying to concive. I have consulted the gynaec , she advised me to take 10 placentrex injections evry alternate days. Hw much this will help in getting pregnant. All my report are normal. only some cyst have foundin my uterus . pls advise
Asked On : Sat, 17 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  743
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
Mild cysts in the uterus are not likely to affect the uterine function. Placentrex injections have a generalized role in enhancing the fertility and quality of the eggs. You can take these as advised to you by your gynecologist.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Wed, 8 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor