Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online

Can urinating alot relate to Herpes?

Can urinating alot relate to Herpes in any way ?
Asked On : Sat, 23 Jul 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  762
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General Surgeon 's  Response
Thanks for your query.     
polyuria or urinating a lot is not related to herpes at all ,get your urine tested to know the cause.
Answered: Sat, 23 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
One last question what about the feeling to Urinate or urgency but only a little comes out can that be related?
Answered: Sat, 23 Jul 2011
  User's Response
ALL I have is frequent urination like it feels like I have to go alot should I be worried about Herpes b/c I always use a condom I have had Oral sex a couple of times but my doctor did a urinalysis and its not chlamydia or gonorrhea or a bladder infection soo what could it be it just feels like I have to Urinate alot THATS ALL!
Answered: Sat, 23 Jul 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor