Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
172 Doctors are Online

Can there be pain on the penis or foreskin due to oral sex ?

hii doctor now i have one more problem..from last 3 days i am feeling some pain on tip of the penis or foreskin n during urine..recently i got married..so i had sex regular from one & half month....hard oral sex was also regular in this period..so is it possible to pain in penis because of regular oral sex..???
Asked On : Thu, 10 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  130
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
possible.pain in penis because of regular oral sex.
Bt it shudnt pain while urinating .that indicates urinary infection.
Take a course of oflamac tablet 200 mg twice a day for 5 days and get back to me if possible .
Dr.Khaleel , India ,9902596161,Khals2000@yahoo.co.in
Answered: Sun, 15 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor