Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
149 Doctors are Online

Can taking Miprogen in the morning be harmful ?

Hello Doctor , I am pregnant now it is 6th week.Instead of night, today morning by mistake I have taken Miprogen 200 tablet Please let me know it will affect my baby
Asked On : Thu, 18 Aug 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  339
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi Dhanlakshmi,Welcome to HCM.
One dose is fine it will not harm your baby,take the next dose of the tablet late in the night today and then continue regularly as you were taking. Trying not missing your doses.
Wish you good health.
Answered: Thu, 18 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor