Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
187 Doctors are Online

Can survical probleam create giddiness ?

i have little giddiness after treatment dr. says that this is acid problem actually before 15 days i have a lot giddiness and vomiting but after treatment also i have gidness icant read news paper no watching tv no movement of neck moving neck i feel giddiness so please tell me is it survical problem please ..................................................
Asked On : Wed, 4 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  76
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
General Surgeon 's  Response
hello sadhna .tyagi,
In acid problem -pain in upper abdomen after meals or before meal, indigestion, heart burn,if this take tablet pentaprazole 40 mg for 21 days, if not advice reduce -size of pillow, neck excercise- flexion, extension, side neck movment , neck x-ray AP &lateral, MRI- neck confirmatory, medication-NSAID, duvadilon, cinnarzine, also advice check blood pressure. hope you will enjoy positive health, thank you.
Answered: Mon, 16 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor