Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Can sperms inserted through hands make me pregnant? Taken Ipill. What can I do?

i am confuse becuz i didnt had sex with my bf .her penis is naked and an transparet ,clean fluid is at d tip so i touch it ,remove with my finger 1or 2 times then with cloths ,so after sum time .my bf want so put finger in my vagina so i hold her finger and put slightly inside my vagina .then evry ths ok .but after 1 day on 25th,oct,2012 i realize i put finger inside after touching that fluid . so plz help me dnt no it carrys sperm or not .i thk that fluid is pre cum . do i get prgnt with this or not ? :( that day it ws my 1fst dy of mensuration . i take 1 i pill test after 46 hr .and the i pill test result confusing it show t line very light and c dark . so i wnt to conduct another test . if its same positive then i take i pill ,i scared it cause a lot prolmb and what if i pill also dont wrks . plz tell me in tht way do i get pregnt . with that fluid might be per cum ,its not dark milk colour . and i put my finger in vagina after few 10,15mins.
Asked On : Sat, 29 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  133
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Mar 2016

Welcome to HCM.

You have to know the basic fact that pregnancy is only possible if unprotected sex is done or hand is inserted after touching precum/seminal fluid around your ovulation time in regular cycle.

But you say that the day was 1st day of your period.So it is safe period or not in your fertile zone.And possibility of pregnancy is nil or very minimal.

Your i pill test may give false result. You confirm or exclude pregnancy by doing blood test for HCG after 7 days if your period is missed.

Don't be much tensed.Wait for your next coming period.Take healthy diet.Practice safe sex in future.

Be well.
Answered: Sat, 29 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor