Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
194 Doctors are Online

Can she still get pregnant?

A month ago my friend(16)had her brother(12)on top of her but it was only around the vagina area can she still get pregnant?
Asked On : Tue, 22 Dec 2009
Answers:  2 Views:  383
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response
IF THERE WAS VAGINAL PENETRATION AND SEMEN DEPOSITON WITH NORMAL SEMEN ANALYSIS AND IF IT WERE TO BE AROUND HER OVULATION PERIOD, CHANCES OF HER GETTING PREGNANT IS MORE .ANY HOW TO PREVENT FUTURE ENCOUNTERS, FRIEND IS ADVISED TO SEE A GOOD PSYCHIATRIST TORULE OUT BEHAVIOR DISORDERS AND THERAPY FOR THE SAME
Answered: Sat, 27 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
yes...OMG they need to get counseling! That's just wrong!
Answered: Tue, 22 Dec 2009
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor