Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

Can semen fluid cause pregnancy?

i had safe sex with my girlfriend but unconsciously i put the condom reversely for a while and again put it correctly after first time ejaculation . But i m not sure if there is any touch of sperm at the tip of the condom. is there any risk? I already wiped out the sperm from my foreskin , still there was a little semenal fluid I think.
Asked On : Sat, 2 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  35
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Thanks for your query.Based on the facts that you have posted it appears that you have protected but unsafe sex with your girl friend.
Though you claim that the condom tip was not contaminated with semen you can not be very sure about it so t he possibility of pregnancy can not be ruled out.
Get her Urine test for pregnancy test done to rule out the same.
Answered: Sun, 10 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor