Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
170 Doctors are Online

Can restyl help me to increase my weight ?

i take 2 mg restyl everyday will my weight increase i am 100 plus i take atorva 10mg ,pantodac 40mg ,ecosprin150,cardace- h 2.5mg.and in night i take 2 mg restyl . taking restyl of 2 mg will it increase my weight as i am already 103kgs.
Asked On : Mon, 2 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  266
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi Padmalatha, Welcome to HealthcareMagic Forum.
Restyl in not known to cause Weight Gain. You may want to exercise regularly, go for Brisk walks, avoid high calorie foods and take your Medications on time. Eat healthy Nutritious balanced diet.

Wish you Good Health, Take Care.
Answered: Mon, 2 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor