Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
195 Doctors are Online

Can replace cephalexin with either ciprofloxacin or amox?

Yes you can, Thank You,
I have Cephalexin 500mg.
I have one capsul left, I also have Ciprofloxacin HCL 500mg
And Amox TR-K CLV 875-125mg tab
can I replace the Cephalexin with either the Ciprofloxin or the Amox,I appreciate any help you can send me
Thank You for any help you may send to me.
that reminds me, how will you send the info.
Thank You
Joe R
Asked On : Sat, 23 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  158
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
If you are on cephalexin treatment it is not wise to change to other as if you are getting a response you will have to start all over it again with newer drug
Answered: Sun, 26 May 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor