Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
188 Doctors are Online

Can pimples be symptoms of HIV infection ?

i have pimple on my back and chest for long time could this be symptoms of hiv/aids?
Asked On : Mon, 5 Mar 2012
Answers:  2 Views:  1279
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi welcome to H.C.M.Forum, i think you are always thinking of health, it a commen infection due to bacteria, need to be treated by antibiotics, and see that general health is good, by taking green leafy vegetables, fruits, juices. wear loose clothes, so that sweat is less. aids have nothing to do with this infection. if you crazy you can get it tested in the lab. thank you.
Answered: Mon, 5 Mar 2012
I find this answer helpful
HIV AIDS Specialist Dr. (Prof). Ram's  Response
Answered: Mon, 16 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor