Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
124 Doctors are Online

Can period be delayed for taking i pill?

hi can i asked some period related qustion befor 5 days back period time my gf was taken ipill then it any chance in delay period or pregnancy
Asked On : Fri, 16 Jul 2010
Answers:  2 Views:  347
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
if she had sex and took i-pill within 72 hours of sex then there is no chance of having pregnancy.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Tue, 6 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
hi welcome to health care magic.if she taken within 72hr then there was less chance to be pregnant.
Answered: Tue, 6 Sep 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor