Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
135 Doctors are Online

Can opened Fallopian tube close naturally? What is the use of Ovigyn-D?

Doc, If there is single fallopian tube which is open which was recently opened through laparoscopy can that get closed immediately due to any natural phenomemon? During IUI is mating of sperm with egg is still carried our in fallopian tube itself or directly in uterus? In case of spem motility (A-10% + B-30% after half hour) can natural pregnancy happen or IUI must? my doc recently prescribed ovigyn-d ,could you explain the use of the same?
Asked On : Mon, 11 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  189
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Sep 2013
Thanks for the query to H.C.M. Forum.
Once opened Fallopian tube can close at once if opened hole is narrow in diameter.
Natural pregnancy can happened , because only one sperm with full motility is sufficient.
Ovigyn D is human chorionic gonadotrophin , for stimulation of follicle for release of ovum from ovaries.
If pregnancy is not there only option is I U I.
Good luck.
Answered: Mon, 29 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor